logo

Skip navigation and go directly to page content. Please email webmaster if we can do anything to improve the accessibility of this page.

Division of Community Development

Special District Information Program

Official List of Special Districts Online

Summary Function List of All Special Districts as of December 11, 2018

The following is a summary list of all special districts sorted by function.

Many special districts have similar functions but are grouped separately because of the statutory authority under which they operate and were created. For more information, see Special District Primary Functions Cross Reference List.

Under the appropriate function header, the list contains:

  • The name of the special district
  • The county in which it is located
  • Its dependent or independent status

Affordable Housing


  • City of Moore Haven Affordable Housing Finance Authority - Glades, Dependent

Airports / Air Navigation Facilities


  • Bartow Municipal Airport Development Authority - Polk, Dependent
  • Boca Raton Airport Authority - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Charlotte County Airport Authority - Charlotte, Independent
  • City of Naples Airport Authority - Collier, Dependent
  • Collier County Airport Authority - Collier, Dependent
  • Dunnellon Airport Authority - Marion, Dependent
  • Gainesville-Alachua County Regional Airport Authority - Alachua, Independent
  • Greater Orlando Aviation Authority - Orange, Independent
  • Hillsborough County Aviation Authority - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Jacksonville Aviation Authority - Duval, Dependent
  • Keystone Airpark Authority - Clay, Dependent
  • Lake Wales Airport Authority - Polk, Dependent
  • Lee County Port Authority - Lee, Dependent
  • Marianna Municipal Airport Development Authority - Jackson, Dependent
  • Melbourne Airport Authority - Brevard, Dependent
  • Panama City-Bay County Airport and Industrial District - Bay, Independent
  • Quincy-Gadsden Airport Authority - Gadsden, Independent
  • Sanford Airport Authority - Seminole, Dependent
  • Sarasota-Manatee Airport Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Sebring Airport Authority - Highlands, Dependent
  • St. Augustine-St. Johns County Airport Authority - St. Johns, Independent
  • Titusville-Cocoa Airport District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Tri-County Airport Authority - Multi, Independent
  • West Orange Airport Authority - Orange, Independent

Aquatic Weed Control


  • Lee County Hyacinth Control District - Lee, Independent

Beach Facilities


  • Greater Boca Raton Beach and Park District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Hideaway Beach District - Collier, Dependent
  • Hillsboro Inlet District - Broward, Independent
  • Longboat Key Beach Erosion Control District A - Multi, Dependent
  • Longboat Key Beach Erosion Control District B - Multi, Dependent

Business Improvement


  • Business Improvement District of Coral Gables - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Coconut Grove Business Improvement District - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Lincoln Road Business Improvement District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Wilton Drive Improvement District - Broward, Dependent
  • Wynwood Business Improvement District - Miami-Dade, Dependent

Capital Improvements


  • Blueprint Intergovernmental Agency - Leon, Independent
  • City of Sunrise Special Tax District No. 1 - Broward, Dependent
  • Moore Haven Capital Projects Finance Authority - Glades, Dependent
  • Pace Property Finance Authority - Santa Rosa, Dependent
  • Port Manatee Improvement District - Manatee, Dependent
  • Southwest County Improvement District - Manatee, Dependent

Childrens Services


  • Children's Board of Hillsborough County - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Children's Services Council of Brevard County - Brevard, Independent
  • Children's Services Council of Broward County - Broward, Independent
  • Children's Services Council of Martin County - Martin, Independent
  • Children's Services Council of Okeechobee County - Okeechobee, Independent
  • Children's Services Council of Palm Beach County - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Children's Services Council of St. Lucie County - St. Lucie, Independent
  • The Children's Trust - Miami-Dade, Independent

Civic Facilities / Activities / Services


  • Jackson County Agricultural Center - Jackson, Dependent
  • Miami Beach Visitor and Convention Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Miami Sports and Exhibition Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Northwest Focal Point Senior Center District - Broward, Dependent
  • Performing Arts Center Authority - Broward, Independent

Collaborative Client Information Systems


  • Citrus Information Cooperative - Citrus, Independent

Common Facilities Maintenance


  • Crescent Lakes Common Facilities District - Osceola, Dependent
  • Indian Creek Common Facilities District - Osceola, Dependent
  • Indian Point Common Facilities District - Osceola, Dependent
  • Indian Ridge Villas Common Facilities District - Osceola, Dependent

Community Development


  • A.H. at Turnpike South Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Aberdeen Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Academical Village Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Alafia Preserve Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Amelia Concourse Community Development District - Nassau, Independent
  • Amelia National Community Development District - Nassau, Independent
  • Amelia Walk Community Development District - Nassau, Independent
  • Anthem Park Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Antigua at St. Augustine Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Aqua By The Bay Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Aqua One Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Arbor Greene Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Arborwood Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Arlington Ridge Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Armstrong Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Artisan Lakes Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Artisan Lakes East Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Asturia Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Avalon Groves Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Avalon Park West Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Avelar Creek Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Avenir Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Aventura Isles Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Bahia Lakes Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Bainebridge Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Ballantrae Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Ballentrae Hillsborough Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Bannon Lakes Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Bartram Park Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Bartram Springs Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Bay Creek Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Bay Laurel Center Community Development District - Marion, Independent
  • Bayi Community Development District - Marion, Independent
  • Bayside Improvement Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Baytree Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Baywinds Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Beach Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Beach Road Golf Estates Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Beacon Lakes Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Beacon Tradeport Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Beaumont Community Development District - Sumter, Independent
  • Beeline Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Bella Collina Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Bella Venetia Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Bella Vida Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Bellagio Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Belmont Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Belmont II Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Belmont Lakes Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Bexley Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Big Island Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Blackburn Creek Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Bluewaters Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Bobcat Trail Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Boggy Creek Improvement District - Orange, Independent
  • Bonita Landing Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Bonita Village Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Bonnet Creek Resort Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Bonterra Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Boyette Park Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Boynton Village Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Brandy Creek Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Bridgewater Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Bridgewater of Wesley Chapel Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Briger Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Brighton Lakes Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Brightwater Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Brooks of Bonita Springs Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Brooks of Bonita Springs II Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Brookstone Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Brownwood Community Development District - Sumter, Independent
  • Buckeye Park Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Buckhead Trails Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Bullfrog Creek Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Candler Hills East Community Development District - Marion, Independent
  • Canopy Community Development District - Leon, Independent
  • Capital Region Community Development District - Leon, Independent
  • Capron Trail Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Caribe Palm Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Carlton Lakes Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Cascades At Groveland Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Catalina At Winkler Preserve Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • CBL / BM Port Orange West Community Development District - Volusia, Independent
  • Cedar Hammock Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Cedar Pointe Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Celebration Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Celebration Pointe Community Development District No. 1 - Alachua, Independent
  • Central Lake Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Centre Lake Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Century Gardens at Tamiami Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Century Gardens Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Century Gardens Village Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Century Parc Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Century Park Place Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • CFM Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Champion's Reserve Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • ChampionsGate Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Channing Park Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Chaparral Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Chapel Creek Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Cheval West Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • City Center Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • City Gate Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • CityPlace Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Clearwater Cay Community Development District - Pinellas, Independent
  • Coco Palms Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Coconut Cay Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Colonial Country Club Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Concord Station Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Concorde Estates Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Cone Ranch South Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Connerton West Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Contrada Hills Community Development District - Santa Rosa, Independent
  • Copper Creek Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Copper Oaks Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Copperhead Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Copperstone Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Coral Bay Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Coral Keys Homes Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Cordoba Ranch Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Corkscrew Farms Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Coronado Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Cory Lakes Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Country Greens Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Country Walk Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Covington Park Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Creek Preserve Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Creekside at Twin Creeks Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Creekside Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Crestview II Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Crestview West Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Cross Creek North Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • CrossCreek Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Crossings At Fleming Island Community Development District, The - Clay, Independent
  • Cutler Cay Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Cypress Bluff Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Cypress Cove Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Cypress Creek of Hillsborough County Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Cypress Grove Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Cypress Lakes Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Cypress Mill Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Cypress Preserve Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Cypress Shadows Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Davenport Road South Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Deer Island Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Deer Run Community Development District - Flagler, Independent
  • Deerfield Preserve Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Deering Park Center Community Development District - Volusia, Independent
  • Del Webb Bexley Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • DG Farms Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Diamond Hill Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Donaldson Knoll Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Double Branch Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Dovera Community Development District - Seminole, Independent
  • Dowden West Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Downtown Doral Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Downtown Doral South Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • DP1 Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Dunes Community Development District - Flagler, Independent
  • Dupree Lakes Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Durbin Crossing Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Eagle Pointe Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Eagle Ridge Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Eagle's Crest Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • East Bonita Beach Road Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • East Homestead Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • East Park Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Eastlake Oaks Community Development District - Pinellas, Independent
  • Easton Park Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Emerald Lakes Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Enclave at Black Point Marina Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Encore Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Enterprise Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Epperson North Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Epperson Ranch Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Epperson Ranch II Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Esplanade Lake Club Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Estancia at Wiregrass Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Estates at Cherry Lake Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Estuary Community Development District, The - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Falcon Trace Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Fallschase Community Development District - Leon, Independent
  • Farmton - Brevard Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Fiddler's Creek Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Fiddler's Creek Community Development District Number 2 - Collier, Independent
  • Fieldstone Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Fishhawk Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Fishhawk Community Development District II - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Fishhawk Community Development District III - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Fishhawk Community Development District IV - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Fleming Island Plantation Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Flow Way Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Fontainbleau Lakes Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Forest Brooke Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Forest Creek Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Founders Ridge Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Four Seasons at Crystal Springs Community Development District - Hernando, Independent
  • Fox Branch Ranch Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Freedom Walk Community Development District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Fronterra Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Gamble Creek Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Gardens at Hammock Beach Community Development District - Flagler, Independent
  • Gateway Services Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Glen St. Johns Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Golden Lakes Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Gramercy Farms Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Grand Bay at Doral Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Grand Hampton Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Grand Haven Community Development District - Flagler, Independent
  • Greater Lakes / Sawgrass Bay Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • GreeneWay Improvement District - Orange, Independent
  • Greyhawk Landing Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Griffin Lakes Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Grove Resort Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Groves Community Development District, The - Pasco, Independent
  • Gulfstream Polo Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Habitat Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Hacienda Lakes Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Hamal Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Hammock Bay Community Development District - Walton, Independent
  • Hammocks Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Harbor Bay Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Harbour Isles Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Harbourage at Braden River Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Harmony Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Harmony Village Community Development District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Harmony West Community Development District (2017) - Osceola, Independent
  • Harrison Ranch Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Hawk's Point Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Hawthorne Mill Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Heights Community Development District, The - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Hemingway Point Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Heritage Bay Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Heritage Greens Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Heritage Harbor Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Heritage Harbour Market Place Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Heritage Harbour North Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Heritage Harbour South Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Heritage Isle at Viera Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Heritage Isles Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Heritage Lake Park Community Development District - Charlotte, Independent
  • Heritage Landing Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Heritage Oak Park Community Development District - Charlotte, Independent
  • Heritage Palms Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Heritage Park Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Heritage Pines Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Heritage Plantation Community Development District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Heritage Springs Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Heron Isles Community Development District - Nassau, Independent
  • Hidden Creek Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Hidden Creek North Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • High Ridge / Quantum Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Highland Lakes Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Highland Meadows Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Highland Meadows II Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Highland Meadows West Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Highlands Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Hillcrest Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Holly Hill Road East Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Hollywood Beach Community Development District I - Broward, Independent
  • Homestead 50 Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Hunter's Ridge Community Development District No. 1 - Flagler, Independent
  • Hunter's Ridge Oaks Community Development District No 1 - Flagler, Independent
  • Hypoluxo / Haverhill Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Indiantown Community Development District - Martin, Independent
  • Indigo Community Development District - Volusia, Independent
  • Indigo East Community Development District - Marion, Independent
  • Interlaken Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Islands at Doral (NE) Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Islands at Doral (SW) Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Islands at Doral III Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Islands at Doral Townhomes Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Isles of Bartram Park Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Journey's End Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Julington Creek Plantation Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • K-Bar Ranch Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • K-Bar Ranch II Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Kendall Breeze Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Kendall Breeze West Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Key Marco Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Keys Cove Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Keys Cove II Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Keys Edge Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • La Collina Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Laguna Lakes Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Lake Ashton Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Lake Ashton II Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Lake Beluthahatchee Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Lake Bernadette Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Lake Frances Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Lake Lucie Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Lake Powell Residential Golf Community Development District - Bay, Independent
  • Lake St. Charles Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Lakes by the Bay South Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Lakeshore Ranch Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Lakeside Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Lakeside Landings Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Lakeside Plantation Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Lakeside Preserve Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Lakewood Ranch Community Development District 1 - Manatee, Independent
  • Lakewood Ranch Community Development District 2 - Manatee, Independent
  • Lakewood Ranch Community Development District 4 - Manatee, Independent
  • Lakewood Ranch Community Development District 5 - Manatee, Independent
  • Lakewood Ranch Community Development District 6 - Manatee, Independent
  • Landings at Miami Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Landmark at Doral Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Legends Bay Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Lely Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Lexington Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Lexington Oaks Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Live Oak Lake Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Live Oak No. 1 Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Live Oak No. 2 Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Long Lake Ranch Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Long Lake Reserve Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Longleaf Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • LT Ranch Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Lucaya Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Lucerne Park Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Madeira Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Magic Place Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Magic Reserve Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Magnolia Creek Community Development District - Walton, Independent
  • Magnolia Park Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Magnolia West Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Majorca Isles Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Mandarin Grove Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Maple Ridge Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Marsh Harbour Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Marshall Creek Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Mayfair Community Development District (Brevard County) - Brevard, Independent
  • McJunkin at Parkland Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Meadow Pines Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Meadow Pointe Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Meadow Pointe II Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Meadow Pointe III Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Meadow Pointe IV Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Meadow Pointe V Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Meadow View at Twin Creeks Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Mediterra Community Development District - Multi, Independent
  • Mediterranea Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Miami World Center Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Middle Village Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Midtown Miami Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Mira Lago West Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Mirabella Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Mirada Community Development District (Lee) - Lee, Independent
  • Mirada Community Development District (Pasco) - Pasco, Independent
  • Mirada II Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Miromar Lakes Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Miromar Lakes South Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Montecito Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Monterey / Congress Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Monterra Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Moody River Estates Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Morningside Community Development District - Bay, Independent
  • Myakka Ranch Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Myrtle Creek Improvement District - Orange, Independent
  • Naples Heritage Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Naples Reserve Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Narcoossee Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Naturewalk Community Development District - Walton, Independent
  • New Port - Tampa Bay Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • New River Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • North Boulevard Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • North Dade Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • North Park Isle Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • North Powerline Road Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Northern Riverwalk Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Northwood Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Oak Creek Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Oakridge Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Oaks at Shady Creek Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Oakstead Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Old Palm Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Oleta River Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • One Daytona Community Development District - Volusia, Independent
  • Orange Blossom Groves Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Orange Blossom Ranch Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Orchid Grove Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Osprey Oaks Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • OTC Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Overoaks Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Palace at Coral Gables Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Palermo Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Palm Bay Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Palm Beach Plantation Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Palm Coast Park Community Development District - Flagler, Independent
  • Palm Glades Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Palm River Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Palma Sola Trace Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Palms of Terra Ceia Bay Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Panther Trace Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Panther Trace II Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Panther Trails Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Park Creek Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Park Place Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Parker Road Community Development District - Alachua, Independent
  • Parklands Lee Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Parklands West Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Parkway Center Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Paseo Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • PBR Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Pebble Ridge Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Pelican Marsh Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Pembroke Harbor Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Pentathlon Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Pier Park Community Development District - Bay, Independent
  • Pine Air Lakes Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Pine Ridge Plantation Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Piney-Z Community Development District - Leon, Independent
  • Pioneer Community Development District - Volusia, Independent
  • Poinciana Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Poinciana West Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Poitras East Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Port Labelle Community Development District - Multi, Independent
  • Port of The Islands Community Improvement District - Collier, Independent
  • Portico Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Portofino Cove Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Portofino Isles Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Portofino Landings Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Portofino Shores Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Portofino Springs Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Portofino Vineyards Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Portofino Vista Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Preserve at South Branch Community Development District, The - Pasco, Independent
  • Preserve at Wilderness Lake Community Development District, The - Pasco, Independent
  • Principal One Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Quail Roost Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Quarry Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Randal Park Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Remington Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Renaissance Commons Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Renaissance Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Reserve at Pradera Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Reserve Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Reserve Community Development District 2 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Reunion East Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Reunion West Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Ridgewood Trails Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • River Bend Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • River Glen Community Development District - Nassau, Independent
  • River Hall Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • River Place on the St. Lucie Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • River Ridge Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Riverbend West Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Rivercrest Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • RiverPark Community Development District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Rivers Edge Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Rivers Edge II Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Riverside Park Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Riverwood Community Development District - Charlotte, Independent
  • Riverwood Estates Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Rolling Hills Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Rolling Oaks Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Sabal Palm Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Sail Harbour Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Sampson Creek Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Sanctuary Cove Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Sandy Creek Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Sarasota National Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Sausalito Bay Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Seven Oaks Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Shell Point Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Sherwood Manor Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Shingle Creek Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Shores of Santa Rosa Community Development District - Santa Rosa, Independent
  • Silver Palms Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Silverado Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Silverleaf Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Six Mile Creek Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Solterra Resort Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Somerset Community Development District - Walton, Independent
  • Sonoma Bay Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • South Bay Community Development District (Hillsborough County) - Hillsborough, Independent
  • South Dade Venture Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • South Fork Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • South Fork East Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • South Fork III Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • South Kendall Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • South Shore Corporate Park Industrial Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • South Village Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Southaven Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Southbay Community Development District (Manatee County) - Manatee, Independent
  • Southern Grove Community Development District No. 1 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Southern Grove Community Development District No. 2 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Southern Grove Community Development District No. 3 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Southern Grove Community Development District No. 4 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Southern Grove Community Development District No. 5 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Southern Grove Community Development District No. 6 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Southern Hills Plantation I Community Development District - Hernando, Independent
  • Southern Hills Plantation II Community Development District - Hernando, Independent
  • Southern Hills Plantation III Community Development District - Hernando, Independent
  • Southshore Bay Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Spencer Creek Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Spicewood Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Spring Lake Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Spring Ridge Community Development District - Hernando, Independent
  • St. Johns Forest Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • St. Lucie West Services District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • State Road Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Sterling Hill Community Development District - Hernando, Independent
  • Stevens Plantation Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Stonebrier Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Stonegate Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • StoneLake Ranch Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Stoneybrook at Venice Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Stoneybrook Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Stoneybrook North Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Stoneybrook Oaks Community Development District - Desoto, Independent
  • Stoneybrook South at ChampionsGate Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Stoneybrook South Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Stoneybrook West Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Storey Park Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Summer Woods Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Summerville Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Summit at Fern Hill Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Summit View Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Sumter Landing Community Development District - Sumter, Independent
  • Suncoast Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Sunnyland Farms Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Sweetwater Creek Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • SWI Community Development District - Volusia, Independent
  • Talavera Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Talis Park Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Tamarac Village Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Tampa Palms Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Tampa Palms Open Space and Transportation CDD - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Tapestry Community Development District (New) - Osceola, Independent
  • Tara Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Tern Bay Community Development District - Charlotte, Independent
  • Terra Bella Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Terracina Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Tesoro Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Thousand Oaks Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Timber Creek Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Tison's Landing Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Tohoqua Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Tolomato Community Development District - Multi, Independent
  • Tomoka Community Development District - Flagler, Independent
  • Tomoka Town Center Community Development District - Volusia, Independent
  • Toscana Isles Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Touchstone Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Town Center at Palm Coast Community Development District - Flagler, Independent
  • Town of Kindred Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Towne of Seahaven Community Development District - Bay, Independent
  • Towne Park Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 1 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 10 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 2 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 3 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 4 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 5 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 6 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 7 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 8 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tradition Community Development District No. 9 - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Trails at Monterey Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Trails Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Tree Island Estates Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Treeline Preserve Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Trevesta Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Triple Creek Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Trout Creek Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • TSR Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Turnbull Creek Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Turtle Run Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Twin Creeks North Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Two Creeks Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Two Lakes Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Union Park Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Union Park East Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • University Place Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • University Square Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Urban Orlando Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Utopia of Marion Community Development District - Marion, Independent
  • Valencia Acres Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Vasari Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Venetian Community Development District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Venetian Isles Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Venetian Parc Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Ventana Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Veranda Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Veranda Community Development District II - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Verandah East Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Verandah West Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Verandahs Community Development District, The - Pasco, Independent
  • Verano 1 Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Verano 2 Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Verano 3 Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Verano 4 Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Verano 5 Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Verano Center Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Verona Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Verona Walk Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Viera East Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Villa Portofino East Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Villa Portofino West Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Villa Vizcaya Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Village at Gulfstream Park Community Development District, The - Broward, Independent
  • Village Center Community Development District - Lake, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 1 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 10 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 11 - Lake, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 12 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 13 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 2 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 3 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 4 - Marion, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 5 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 6 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 7 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 8 - Sumter, Independent
  • Village Community Development District No. 9 - Sumter, Independent
  • Villages of Avignon Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Villages of Bloomingdale Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Villages of Glen Creek Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Villages of Westport Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Villagewalk of Bonita Springs Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • VillaMar Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • VillaSol Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Vista Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Vista Lakes Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Vizcaya in Kendall Community Development District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Walkabout Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Walnut Creek Community Development District - Broward, Independent
  • Waterchase Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Waterford Estates Community Development District - Charlotte, Independent
  • Waterford Landing Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • WaterGrass Community Development District I - Pasco, Independent
  • WaterGrass Community Development District II - Pasco, Independent
  • Waterleaf Community Development District (Hillsborough County) - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Waterlefe Community Development District (Manatee County) - Manatee, Independent
  • Waters Edge Community Development District (Manatee County) - Manatee, Independent
  • Waters Edge Community Development District (Pasco County) - Pasco, Independent
  • Waterset Central Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Waterset North Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Waterstone Community Development District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Wentworth Estates Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Wesbridge Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Westchase Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Westridge Community Development District - Polk, Independent
  • Westside Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • WildBlue Community Development District - Lee, Independent
  • Wildcat Preserve Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Wilford Preserve Community Development District - Clay, Independent
  • Williams Community Development District Number Five - Polk, Independent
  • Williams Community Development District Number Four - Polk, Independent
  • Williams Community Development District Number One - Polk, Independent
  • Williams Community Development District Number Seven - Polk, Independent
  • Williams Community Development District Number Six - Polk, Independent
  • Williams Community Development District Number Three - Polk, Independent
  • Williams Community Development District Number Two - Polk, Independent
  • Willow Creek Community Development District - Brevard, Independent
  • Willow Hammock Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Willow Walk Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Willows Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Winding Cypress Community Development District - Collier, Independent
  • Windsor at Westside Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Windward Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Winston Trails Community Development District (East) - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Winter Garden Village at Fowler Groves Community Development District - Orange, Independent
  • Wiregrass Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Woodland Hammock Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Woodlands Community Development District, The - Sarasota, Independent
  • World Commerce Community Development District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Wyld Palms Community Development District - Citrus, Independent
  • Wyndam Park Community Development District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Wynnfield Lakes Community Development District - Duval, Independent
  • Wynnmere East Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Wynnmere West Community Development District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Xentury City Community Development District - Osceola, Independent
  • Zephyr Lakes Community Development District - Pasco, Independent
  • Zephyr Ridge Community Development District - Pasco, Independent

Community Redevelopment


  • Alachua Community Redevelopment Agency - Alachua, Dependent
  • Altamonte Springs Community Redevelopment Agency - Seminole, Dependent
  • Apalachicola Community Redevelopment Agency - Franklin, Dependent
  • Apopka Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Auburndale Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Avon Park Community Redevelopment Agency - Highlands, Dependent
  • Babcock Street Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Bartow Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Bayfront Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Blountstown Community Redevelopment Agency - Calhoun, Dependent
  • Boca Raton Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Boynton Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Bradenton Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Manatee, Dependent
  • Bradenton Community Redevelopment Agency - Manatee, Dependent
  • Broward County Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Bunnell Community Redevelopment Agency - Flagler, Dependent
  • Callaway Community Redevelopment Agency - Bay, Dependent
  • Cape Canaveral Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Cape Coral Community Redevelopment Agency - Lee, Dependent
  • Caroline Street Corridor and Bahama Village Community Redevelopment Agency - Monroe, Dependent
  • Carrabelle Community Redevelopment Agency - Franklin, Dependent
  • Carver Heights / Montclair Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Central Community Redevelopment Agency - Manatee, Dependent
  • Century Community Redevelopment Agency - Escambia, Dependent
  • Charlotte Harbor Community Redevelopment Agency - Charlotte, Dependent
  • Chipley Redevelopment Agency - Washington, Dependent
  • City of Belle Glade Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • City of Bowling Green Community Redevelopment Agency - Hardee, Dependent
  • City of Brooksville Community Redevelopment Agency - Hernando, Dependent
  • City of Casselberry Community Redevelopment Agency - Seminole, Dependent
  • City of Cedar Key Community Redevelopment Agency - Levy, Dependent
  • City of Clewiston Community Redevelopment Agency - Hendry, Dependent
  • City of Coral Springs Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • City of Crescent City Community Redevelopment Agency - Putnam, Dependent
  • City of DeLand Downtown Tax Increment District - Volusia, Dependent
  • City of Dunnellon Community Redevelopment Agency - Marion, Dependent
  • City of Eagle Lake Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • City of Edgewater Community Redevelopment Agency - Volusia, Dependent
  • City of Fort Meade Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • City of Holly Hill Community Redevelopment Agency - Volusia, Dependent
  • City of Inverness Community Redevelopment Agency - Citrus, Dependent
  • City of Kissimmee Community Redevelopment Agency - Osceola, Dependent
  • City of Lake Alfred Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • City of Lauderhill Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • City of Live Oak Community Redevelopment Agency - Suwannee, Dependent
  • City of Marianna Community Redevelopment Agency - Jackson, Dependent
  • City of Mascotte Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • City of Midway Community Redevelopment Agency - Gadsden, Dependent
  • City of Minneola Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • City of Moore Haven Redevelopment Agency - Glades, Dependent
  • City of Mulberry Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • City of Naples Community Redevelopment Agency - Collier, Dependent
  • City of Oakland Park Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • City of Palmetto Community Redevelopment Agency - Manatee, Dependent
  • City of Pensacola Community Redevelopment Agency - Escambia, Dependent
  • City of Perry Community Redevelopment Agency - Taylor, Dependent
  • City of Plantation Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • City of Port St. Lucie Community Redevelopment Agency - St. Lucie, Dependent
  • City of Punta Gorda Community Redevelopment Agency - Charlotte, Dependent
  • City of Rockledge Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • City of Sanford Community Redevelopment Agency - Seminole, Dependent
  • City of Sarasota Community Redevelopment Agency - Sarasota, Dependent
  • City of Sebastian Community Redevelopment Agency - Indian River, Dependent
  • City of St. Cloud Community Redevelopment Agency - Osceola, Dependent
  • City of St. Marks Redevelopment Agency - Wakulla, Dependent
  • City of Stuart Community Redevelopment Agency - Martin, Dependent
  • City of Tallahassee Community Redevelopment Agency - Leon, Dependent
  • City of Tampa Community Redevelopment Agency - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • City of Tarpon Springs Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • City of Trenton Community Redevelopment Agency - Gilchrist, Dependent
  • City of Winter Haven Downtown Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Clearwater Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Cocoa Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Coleman Community Redevelopment Agency - Sumter, Dependent
  • Collier County Community Redevelopment Agency - Collier, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of Escambia County - Escambia, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the City of Fellsmere - Indian River, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the City of New Smyrna Beach - Volusia, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the City of Parker - Bay, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the City of South Daytona - Volusia, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the City of Temple Terrace - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the City of Umatilla - Lake, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the Town of Cinco Bayou - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the Town of Havana - Gadsden, Dependent
  • Community Redevelopment Agency of the Town of Lake Park - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Crestview Community Redevelopment Agency - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Crystal River Redevelopment Agency - Citrus, Dependent
  • Dade City Community Redevelopment Agency - Pasco, Dependent
  • Dania Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Davie Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Daytona Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Volusia, Dependent
  • Deerfield Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • DeFuniak Springs Community Redevelopment Agency - Walton, Dependent
  • Delray Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Destin Community Redevelopment Agency - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Diamond Square Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Downtown and East Town Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Downtown Belleview Community Redevelopment Agency - Marion, Dependent
  • Downtown Clermont Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Downtown Cocoa Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Downtown Investment Authority - Duval, Dependent
  • Dunedin Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Eastport Business Center - Volusia, Dependent
  • Eloise Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Englewood Community Redevelopment Agency - Sarasota, Dependent
  • Fernandina Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Nassau, Dependent
  • Flagler Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Flagler, Dependent
  • Florence Villa Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Florida City Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Fort Lauderdale Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Fort Myers Community Redevelopment Agency - Lee, Dependent
  • Fort Pierce Redevelopment Agency - St. Lucie, Dependent
  • Fort Walton Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Forty-Ninth Street Corridor Redevelopment District - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Fourteenth Street Community Redevelopment Agency - Manatee, Dependent
  • Fruitland Park Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Gainesville Community Redevelopment Agency - Alachua, Dependent
  • Greater Leesburg Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Groveland Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Gulf Breeze Community Redevelopment Agency - Santa Rosa, Dependent
  • Gulfport Waterfront Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Haines City Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Hallandale Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Harden / Parkway Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Hawthorne Community Redevelopment Agency - Alachua, Dependent
  • Hialeah Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • High Springs Community Redevelopment Agency - Alachua, Dependent
  • Hollywood Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Homestead Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • International Drive Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Jacksonville Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Duval, Dependent
  • Jacksonville International Airport Area Redevelopment Agency - Duval, Dependent
  • Joint West Melbourne-Brevard County Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Kass Circle Community Redevelopment Agency - Hernando, Dependent
  • Keystone Heights Community Redevelopment Agency - Clay, Dependent
  • KingSoutel Crossing Community Redevelopment Agency - Duval, Dependent
  • Lake Butler Community Redevelopment Agency - Union, Dependent
  • Lake City Community Redevelopment Agency - Columbia, Dependent
  • Lake Clarke Shores Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Lake Wales Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Lake Worth Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Lakeland Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Largo Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Lauderdale Lakes Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Lynn Haven Community Redevelopment Agency - Bay, Dependent
  • Madison Community Redevelopment Agency - Madison, Dependent
  • Maitland Downtown Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Margate Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Marion County Community Redevelopment Agency - Marion, Dependent
  • Martin County Community Redevelopment Agency - Martin, Dependent
  • Melbourne Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Merritt Island Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Miami Beach Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Midtown Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Milton Community Redevelopment Agency - Santa Rosa, Dependent
  • Mount Dora Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Mt. Plymouth-Sorrento Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Murdock Village Community Redevelopment Agency - Charlotte, Dependent
  • Naranja Lakes Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Naval Properties Local Redevelopment Authority - Monroe, Dependent
  • New Port Richey Community Redevelopment Agency - Pasco, Dependent
  • North Mainland / Ormond Crossings Community Redevelopment Agency - Volusia, Dependent
  • North Miami Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • North Miami Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Northeast Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Northwood / Pleasant City Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • NW 79th Street Corridor Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • NW 7th Avenue Corridor Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Ocala Community Redevelopment Agency - Marion, Dependent
  • Ocoee Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Olde Eau Gallie Riverfront Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Oldsmar Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Omni Redevelopment District Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Opa-Locka Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Orange Blossom Trail Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Orange City Community Redevelopment Agency - Volusia, Dependent
  • Orlando Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Ormond Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Volusia, Dependent
  • Osceola County Community Redevelopment Agency - East U.S. 192 - Osceola, Dependent
  • Oviedo Community Redevelopment Agency - Seminole, Dependent
  • Palatka Downtown Redevelopment Agency - Putnam, Dependent
  • Panama City Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Bay, Dependent
  • Panama City Community Redevelopment Agency - Bay, Dependent
  • Parkside Community Redevelopment Agency - Charlotte, Dependent
  • Pinellas County Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Pinellas Park Community Redevelopment District - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Plant City Community Redevelopment Agency - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Polk Commerce Centre Community Redevelopment Agency - Polk, Dependent
  • Pompano Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Broward, Dependent
  • Port Orange Town Center - Volusia, Dependent
  • Port Richey Community Redevelopment Agency - Pasco, Dependent
  • Port St. Joe Redevelopment Agency - Gulf, Dependent
  • Quincy Community Redevelopment Agency - Gadsden, Dependent
  • Renew Arlington Community Redevelopment Agency - Duval, Dependent
  • Riviera Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Safety Harbor Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Satellite Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Sebring Community Redevelopment Agency - Highlands, Dependent
  • Sebring Regional Airport and Industrial Park CRA - Highlands, Dependent
  • South Miami Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Southeast Overtown / Park West Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Southwest Deltona Community Redevelopment Agency - Volusia, Dependent
  • Spring Hill Community Redevelopment Agency - Volusia, Dependent
  • Springfield Community Redevelopment Agency - Bay, Dependent
  • St. Augustine Community Redevelopment Agency - St. Johns, Dependent
  • St. Johns County Community Redevelopment Agency - St. Johns, Dependent
  • St. Petersburg Community Redevelopment Agency - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Starke Community Redevelopment Agency - Bradford, Dependent
  • State Road 100 Corridor Community Redevelopment Agency - Flagler, Dependent
  • Tavares Greater Downtown TIF District - Lake, Dependent
  • Titusville Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • Town of Eatonville Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Town of Jupiter Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Town of Lake Placid Community Redevelopment Agency - Highlands, Dependent
  • Town of Marineland Community Redevelopment Agency - Flagler, Dependent
  • U.S. 1 Corridor Community Redevelopment Agency - Brevard, Dependent
  • U.S. Highway 17-92 Corridor Redevelopment Agency - Seminole, Dependent
  • U.S. Highway 441 / 27 Community Redevelopment Agency - Lake, Dependent
  • Wauchula Community Redevelopment Agency - Hardee, Dependent
  • West Palm Beach Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • West Perrine Community Redevelopment Agency - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Westgate / Belvedere Homes Community Redevelopment Agency - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Wildwood Community Redevelopment Agency - Sumter, Dependent
  • Williston Community Redevelopment Agency - Levy, Dependent
  • Winter Garden Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Winter Park Community Redevelopment Agency - Orange, Dependent
  • Zephyrhills Community Redevelopment Agency - Pasco, Dependent

Conservation


  • Dog Island Conservation District - Franklin, Independent
  • Tindall Hammock Irrigation and Soil Conservation District - Broward, Independent

County Beach and Shore Preservation


  • Captiva Erosion Prevention District - Lee, Independent
  • Jupiter Island Beach Protection District - Martin, Dependent

County Development


  • Baker County Development Commission - Baker, Independent
  • Bradford County Development Authority - Bradford, Independent
  • Clay County Development Authority - Clay, Independent
  • Hamilton County Development Authority - Hamilton, Independent
  • Holmes County Development Commission - Holmes, Dependent
  • Putnam County Development Authority - Putnam, Independent
  • Suwannee County Development Authority - Suwannee, Dependent
  • Taylor County Development Authority - Taylor, Independent

County Fine Arts


  • Arts Council of Hillsborough County - Hillsborough, Independent

County Health and Mental Health Care


  • Hardee County Indigent Health Care Special District - Hardee, Independent

County Road and Bridge


  • Pasco County Road and Bridge District - Pasco, Dependent

County Water and Sewer


  • Barefoot Bay Water and Sewer District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Hernando County Water and Sewer District - Hernando, Dependent
  • Osceola Water District 1 - Osceola, Dependent
  • Osceola Water District 2 - Osceola, Dependent
  • Osceola Water District 3 - Osceola, Dependent
  • Osceola Water District 4 - Osceola, Dependent
  • Osceola Water District 5 - Osceola, Dependent
  • St. Lucie County Water and Sewer District - St. Lucie, Dependent
  • Suwannee Water and Sewer District - Dixie, Dependent
  • Taylor Coastal Water and Sewer District - Taylor, Dependent

Downtown Development / Improvement


  • Bradenton Downtown Development Authority - Manatee, Dependent
  • Clearwater Downtown Development Board - Pinellas, Independent
  • Daytona Beach Downtown Development Authority - Volusia, Dependent
  • Delray Beach Downtown Development Authority - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Downtown Development Authority City of Miami - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Downtown Development Authority of the City of Fort Lauderdale - Broward, Independent
  • Downtown Development Board - Orange, Dependent
  • Downtown Improvement District - Sarasota, Dependent
  • Lakeland Downtown Development Authority - Polk, Independent
  • Ocala Downtown Development District - Marion, Independent
  • Panama City Downtown Improvement Board - Bay, Dependent
  • Pensacola Downtown Improvement Board - Escambia, Dependent
  • Tallahassee Downtown Improvement Authority - Leon, Dependent
  • West Palm Beach Downtown Development Authority - Palm Beach, Independent

Drainage and/or Water Control


  • Acme Improvement District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Barron Water Control District - Multi, Independent
  • Bermont Drainage District - Charlotte, Independent
  • Big Cypress Stewardship District - Collier, Independent
  • Bolles Drainage District - Hendry, Independent
  • Broward County Water Control District 2 - Broward, Dependent
  • Broward County Water Control District 3 - Broward, Dependent
  • Broward County Water Control District 4 - Broward, Dependent
  • Central Broward Water Control District - Broward, Independent
  • Central Charlotte County Drainage District - Charlotte, Independent
  • Central County Water Control District - Hendry, Independent
  • Clewiston Drainage District - Hendry, Independent
  • Cocomar Water Control District - Broward, Dependent
  • Collins Slough Water Control District - Hendry, Independent
  • Cooperative Producers Water Control District - Hendry, Dependent
  • Coquina Water Control District - Okeechobee, Independent
  • Coral Springs Improvement District - Broward, Independent
  • County Line Drainage District - Lee, Independent
  • Cow Slough Water Control District - Multi, Independent
  • Dead Lakes Water Management District - Multi, Independent
  • Delta Farms Water Control District - Indian River, Independent
  • Devil's Garden Water Control District - Hendry, Independent
  • Disston Island Conservancy District - Multi, Independent
  • East Beach Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • East Charlotte Drainage District - Charlotte, Independent
  • East Hendry County Drainage District - Hendry, Dependent
  • East Mulloch Water Control District - Lee, Dependent
  • East Shore Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Elkton Drainage District - St. Johns, Dependent
  • Fellsmere Water Control District - Indian River, Independent
  • Flaghole Drainage District - Multi, Independent
  • Flagler Estates Road and Water Control District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Fort Pierce Farms Water Control District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Gerber Groves Water Control District - Hendry, Independent
  • Gladeview Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Haines City Water Control District - Polk, Independent
  • Hastings Drainage District - Multi, Independent
  • Hendry-Hilliard Water Control District - Hendry, Independent
  • Highland Glades Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Hobe-Saint Lucie Conservancy District - Martin, Independent
  • Indian River Farms Water Control District - Indian River, Independent
  • Indian Trail Improvement District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Joshua Water Control District - Desoto, Independent
  • Lake Worth Drainage District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Lauderdale Isles Water Management District - Broward, Dependent
  • Loxahatchee Groves Water Control District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Melbourne-Tillman Water Control District - Brevard, Dependent
  • North Lauderdale Water Control District - Broward, Dependent
  • North Palm Beach Heights Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • North Springs Improvement District - Broward, Independent
  • North St. Lucie River Water Control District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Northern Palm Beach County Improvement District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Old Plantation Water Control District - Broward, Independent
  • Pahokee Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Pal-Mar Water Control District - Multi, Independent
  • Pelican Lake Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Pine Tree Water Control District (Broward County) - Broward, Independent
  • Pine Tree Water Control District (Palm Beach County) - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Pinellas Park Water Management District - Pinellas, Independent
  • Plantation Acres Improvement District - Broward, Independent
  • Ranger Drainage District - Orange, Independent
  • Reedy Creek Improvement District - Multi, Independent
  • Ridge Water Control District - Highlands, Independent
  • Ritta Drainage District - Multi, Independent
  • San Carlos Estates Water Control District - Lee, Independent
  • Sebastian River Improvement District - Indian River, Independent
  • Seminole Improvement District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Shawano Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • South Broward Drainage District - Broward, Independent
  • South Florida Conservancy District - Multi, Independent
  • South Indian River Water Control District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • South Shore Drainage District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Spring Lake Improvement District - Highlands, Independent
  • St. Johns Improvement District - Indian River, Independent
  • Sugarland Drainage District - Multi, Independent
  • Sunny Isles Reclamation and Water Control Board - Multi, Independent
  • Sunshine Water Control District - Broward, Independent
  • Tindall Hammock Irrigation and Soil Conservation District - Broward, Independent
  • Troup-Indiantown Water Control District - Martin, Independent
  • Twin Lakes Water Control District - Broward, Dependent
  • Valencia Water Control District - Orange, Independent
  • Vero Lakes Water Control District - Indian River, Independent
  • West Lakeland Water Control District - Polk, Independent
  • West Villages Improvement District - Sarasota, Independent

Economic Development


  • Citrus, Levy, Marion Regional Workforce Development Board - Multi, Independent
  • First Coast Workforce Development Consortium - Multi, Independent
  • Florida Crown Workforce Board, Inc. - Multi, Independent
  • Hardee County Economic Development Authority - Hardee, Independent
  • Metropica Improvement District - Broward, Dependent
  • North Brevard Economic Development Zone Dependent Special District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Palm Beach Workforce Development Consortium - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Pensacola-Escambia Promotion and Development Commission - Escambia, Independent
  • Port Manatee Improvement District - Manatee, Dependent
  • Southwest County Improvement District - Manatee, Dependent
  • Space Florida - Multi, Independent
  • Stevens Plantation Improvement Project Dependent Special District - Osceola, Dependent
  • W192 Development Authority - Osceola, Dependent

Educational Facilities Benefit


  • Bellalago Educational Facilities Benefit District - Osceola, Dependent
  • Flora Ridge Education Facilities Benefit District - Osceola, Dependent

Emergency Medical Services


  • Indian River County Emergency Services District - Indian River, Dependent
  • Key Largo Fire Rescue and Emergency Medical Services District - Monroe, Independent
  • Lee County Trauma Services District - Lee, Independent
  • Pinellas County Emergency Medical Services Authority - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Pompano Beach Emergency Medical Services District - Broward, Dependent

Environmental Protection / Management


  • East Naples Bay Special Taxing District - Collier, Dependent
  • Everglades Agricultural Area Environmental Protection District - Multi, Independent
  • IRL Council - Multi, Independent
  • Lake County Water Authority - Lake, Independent
  • Millers Creek Special District - Duval, Dependent
  • Moorings Bay System Special Taxing District - Collier, Dependent
  • Recreation and Water Conservation and Control District No. 1 - Nassau, Dependent
  • Sarasota Bay Estuary Program - Multi, Independent
  • Tampa Bay Estuary Program - Multi, Independent

Erosion Control


  • Longboat Key Beach Erosion Control District A - Multi, Dependent
  • Longboat Key Beach Erosion Control District B - Multi, Dependent
  • St. Lucie County Erosion District - St. Lucie, Dependent

Expressway and Bridge


  • Central Florida Expressway Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Emerald Coast Bridge Authority - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Gasparilla Island Bridge Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Miami-Dade Expressway Authority - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Mid-Bay Bridge Authority - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Osceola County Expressway Authority - Osceola, Independent
  • Santa Rosa Bay Bridge Authority - Santa Rosa, Independent
  • Tampa-Hillsborough County Expressway Authority - Hillsborough, Independent

Fire Control and Rescue


  • Almarante Fire District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Alva Fire Protection and Rescue Service District - Lee, Independent
  • Argyle Fire District - Walton, Independent
  • Avalon Beach / Mulat Fire Protection District - Santa Rosa, Independent
  • Baker Fire District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Bayshore Fire Protection and Rescue Service District - Lee, Independent
  • Blackman Fire District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Boca Grande Fire Control District - Multi, Independent
  • Bonita Springs Fire Control and Rescue District - Lee, Independent
  • Captiva Island Fire Control District - Lee, Independent
  • Cedar Hammock Fire Control District - Manatee, Independent
  • Citrus County Fire Protection Taxing District - Citrus, Dependent
  • Destin Fire Control District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Dorcas Fire District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Duette Fire and Rescue District - Manatee, Independent
  • East Lake Tarpon Special Fire Control District - Pinellas, Independent
  • East Manatee Fire Rescue District - Manatee, Independent
  • East Niceville Fire District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Englewood Area Fire Control District - Multi, Independent
  • Estero Fire Rescue District - Lee, Independent
  • Florosa Fire Control District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Fort Myers Beach Fire Control District - Lee, Independent
  • Fort Myers Shores Fire Protection and Rescue District - Lee, Independent
  • Greater Naples Fire Rescue District - Collier, Independent
  • Holley-Navarre Fire Protection District - Santa Rosa, Independent
  • Holt Fire District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Howard Creek Fire Control District - Gulf, Dependent
  • Immokalee Fire Control District - Collier, Independent
  • Indian River County Emergency Services District - Indian River, Dependent
  • Iona-McGregor Fire Protection and Rescue Service District - Lee, Independent
  • Key Largo Fire Rescue and Emergency Medical Services District - Monroe, Independent
  • Lealman Special Fire Control District - Pinellas, Independent
  • Lehigh Acres Fire Control and Rescue District - Lee, Independent
  • Liberty Fire District - Walton, Independent
  • Matlacha / Pine Island Fire Control District - Lee, Independent
  • Miami-Dade Fire and Rescue Service District - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Midway Fire District - Santa Rosa, Independent
  • Myakka Fire Control District - Manatee, Dependent
  • North Bay Fire District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • North Collier Fire Control and Rescue District - Collier, Independent
  • North Fort Myers Fire Control and Rescue Service District - Lee, Independent
  • North Okaloosa County Fire District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • North Port Fire Rescue District - Sarasota, Dependent
  • North River Fire District - Manatee, Independent
  • Ocean City - Wright Fire Control District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Okaloosa Island Fire Control District - Okaloosa, Independent
  • Overstreet Fire Control District - Gulf, Dependent
  • Palm Harbor Special Fire Control and Rescue District - Pinellas, Independent
  • Parrish Fire District - Manatee, Independent
  • Pinellas Suncoast Fire and Rescue District - Pinellas, Independent
  • San Carlos Park Fire Protection and Rescue Service District - Lee, Independent
  • Sanibel Fire and Rescue District - Lee, Independent
  • South Trail Fire Protection and Rescue Service District - Lee, Independent
  • South Walton Fire District - Walton, Independent
  • Southern Manatee Fire and Rescue District - Manatee, Independent
  • St. Joseph Fire Control District - Gulf, Dependent
  • St. Lucie County Fire District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Tice Fire Protection and Rescue Service District - Lee, Independent
  • Trailer Estates Fire Control District - Manatee, Independent
  • Tupelo Fire Control District - Gulf, Dependent
  • Upper Captiva Fire Protection and Rescue Service District - Lee, Independent
  • Volusia County Unified Fire District - Volusia, Dependent
  • West Manatee Fire and Rescue District - Manatee, Independent

Gulf Environmental and Economic Recovery


  • Gulf Consortium - Multi, Independent

Health Care


  • Bay Medical Center - Bay, Independent
  • Health Care District of Palm Beach County - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Lee Memorial Health System - Lee, Independent
  • West Orange Healthcare District - Orange, Independent
  • West Volusia Hospital Authority - Volusia, Independent

Health Facilities


  • Alachua County Health Facilities Authority - Alachua, Dependent
  • Altamonte Springs Health Facilities Authority - Seminole, Dependent
  • Bradford County Health Facilities Authority - Bradford, Dependent
  • Brevard County Health Facilities Authority - Brevard, Dependent
  • Broward County Health Facilities Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • City of Cape Coral Health Facilities Authority - Lee, Dependent
  • City of Miami Health Facilities Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • City of South Miami Health Facilities Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • City of St. Petersburg Health Facilities Authority - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Collier County Health Facilities Authority - Collier, Dependent
  • Escambia Health Facilities Authority - Escambia, Dependent
  • Highlands County Health Facilities Authority - Highlands, Dependent
  • Jacksonville Health Facilities Authority - Duval, Dependent
  • Leon County Health Facilities Authority - Leon, Dependent
  • Martin County Health Facilities Authority - Martin, Dependent
  • Miami Beach Health Facilities Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Miami-Dade County Health Facilities Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Mount Dora Health Facilities Authority - Lake, Dependent
  • North Miami Health Facilities Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Orange County Health Facilities Authority - Orange, Dependent
  • Osceola County Health Facilities Authority - Osceola, Dependent
  • Palm Beach County Health Facilities Authority - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Pasco County Health Facilities Authority - Pasco, Dependent
  • Pinellas County Health Facilities Authority - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Santa Rosa County Health Facilities Authority - Santa Rosa, Dependent
  • Sarasota County Health Facilities Authority - Sarasota, Dependent
  • Taylor County Health Facilities Authority - Taylor, Dependent

Higher Educational Facilities Financing


  • Brevard County Educational Facilities Authority - Brevard, Dependent
  • Broward County Educational Facilities Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • Collier County Educational Facilities Authority - Collier, Dependent
  • Lee County Educational Facilities Authority - Lee, Dependent
  • Leon County Educational Facilities Authority - Leon, Dependent
  • Miami-Dade County Educational Facilities Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Orange County Educational Facilities Authority - Orange, Dependent
  • Palm Beach County Educational Facilities Authority - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Pasco County Educational Facilities Authority - Pasco, Dependent
  • Pinellas County Educational Facilities Authority - Pinellas, Dependent
  • St. Johns County Educational Facilities Authority - St. Johns, Dependent
  • Volusia County Educational Facilities Authority - Volusia, Dependent

Historic Preservation


  • City of Lakeland Historic Preservation Board - Polk, Dependent

Hospital


  • Baker County Hospital District - Baker, Independent
  • Bay Medical Center - Bay, Independent
  • Campbellton-Graceville Hospital District - Jackson, Independent
  • Cape Canaveral Hospital District - Brevard, Independent
  • Carrabelle Hospital Tax District - Franklin, Dependent
  • Desoto County Hospital District - Desoto, Independent
  • Doctors Memorial Hospital - Holmes, Independent
  • Gadsden County Hospital - Gadsden, Dependent
  • George E. Weems Memorial Hospital - Franklin, Independent
  • Halifax Hospital Medical Center - Volusia, Independent
  • Hendry County Hospital Authority - Hendry, Independent
  • Highlands County Hospital District - Highlands, Dependent
  • Indian River County Hospital District - Indian River, Independent
  • Jackson County Hospital District - Jackson, Independent
  • Lake Shore Hospital Authority - Columbia, Independent
  • Lower Florida Keys Hospital District - Monroe, Independent
  • Madison County Health and Hospital District - Madison, Independent
  • North Brevard County Hospital District - Brevard, Independent
  • North Broward Hospital District - Broward, Independent
  • North Lake County Hospital District - Lake, Independent
  • Sarasota County Public Hospital District - Sarasota, Independent
  • South Broward Hospital District - Broward, Independent
  • South Lake County Hospital District - Lake, Independent
  • Southeast Volusia Hospital District - Volusia, Independent

Hospital - County


  • Hamilton County Memorial Hospital - Hamilton, Independent

Hospital - Lease Oversight


  • Citrus County Hospital Board - Citrus, Independent
  • Hillsborough County Hospital Authority - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Marion County Hospital District - Marion, Dependent

Housing Authority


  • Alachua County Housing Authority - Alachua, Dependent
  • Apalachicola Housing Authority - Franklin, Dependent
  • Area Housing Commission - Escambia, Independent
  • Area Housing Commission of Clewiston, LaBelle and Hendry County - Hendry, Independent
  • Avon Park Housing Authority - Highlands, Dependent
  • Boca Raton Housing Authority - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Brooksville Housing Authority - Hernando, Dependent
  • Broward County Housing Authority - Broward, Independent
  • Chipley Housing Authority - Washington, Dependent
  • Clearwater Housing Authority - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Collier County Housing Authority - Collier, Independent
  • Columbia County Housing Authority - Columbia, Independent
  • Crestview Housing Authority - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Dania Beach Housing Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • Daytona Beach Housing Authority - Volusia, Dependent
  • Deerfield Beach Housing Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • DeFuniak Springs Housing Authority - Walton, Dependent
  • DeLand Housing Authority - Volusia, Dependent
  • Delray Beach Housing Authority - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Dunedin Housing Authority - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Flagler County Housing Authority - Flagler, Independent
  • Fort Lauderdale Housing Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • Fort Myers Housing Authority - Lee, Dependent
  • Fort Walton Beach Housing Authority - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Gainesville Housing Authority - Alachua, Dependent
  • Gretna Housing Authority - Gadsden, Dependent
  • Hardee County Housing Authority - Hardee, Independent
  • Hernando County Housing Authority - Hernando, Independent
  • Hialeah Housing Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Highlands County Housing Authority - Highlands, Independent
  • Hollywood Housing Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • Holmes County Housing Authority - Holmes, Independent
  • Housing Authority of Bartow - Polk, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of Brevard County - Brevard, Independent
  • Housing Authority of Springfield - Bay, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of Tarpon Springs - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Arcadia - Desoto, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Belle Glade - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Bradenton - Manatee, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Cocoa - Brevard, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Eustis - Lake, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Fernandina Beach - Nassau, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Fort Pierce - St. Lucie, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Homestead - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Lakeland - Polk, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Mulberry - Polk, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of New Smyrna Beach - Volusia, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Orlando - Orange, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Pompano Beach - Broward, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of the City of Stuart, Florida - Martin, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Tampa - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Housing Authority of The City of Titusville - Brevard, Dependent
  • Indian River County Housing Authority - Indian River, Independent
  • Jacksonville Housing Authority - Duval, Independent
  • Key West Housing Authority - Monroe, Dependent
  • Lake Wales Housing Authority - Polk, Dependent
  • Lauderhill Housing Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • Lee County Housing Authority - Lee, Independent
  • Live Oak Housing Authority - Suwannee, Dependent
  • Macclenny Housing Authority - Baker, Dependent
  • Manatee County Housing Authority - Manatee, Independent
  • Marianna Housing Authority - Jackson, Dependent
  • Melbourne Housing Authority - Brevard, Dependent
  • Miami Beach Housing Authority - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Milton Housing Authority - Santa Rosa, Dependent
  • Monroe County Housing Authority - Monroe, Independent
  • Niceville Housing Authority - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • North Central Florida Regional Housing Authority - Multi, Independent
  • North Lauderdale Housing Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • Northwest Florida Regional Housing Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Ocala Housing Authority - Marion, Dependent
  • Ormond Beach Housing Authority - Volusia, Dependent
  • Pahokee Housing Authority, Inc. - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Palatka Housing Authority - Putnam, Dependent
  • Palm Beach County Housing Authority - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Panama City Housing Authority - Bay, Dependent
  • Pasco County Housing Authority - Pasco, Independent
  • Pinellas County Housing Authority - Pinellas, Independent
  • Plant City Housing Authority - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Punta Gorda Housing Authority - Charlotte, Dependent
  • Riviera Beach Housing Authority - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Sanford Housing Authority - Seminole, Dependent
  • Sarasota Housing Authority - Sarasota, Dependent
  • Seminole County Housing Authority - Seminole, Independent
  • St. Petersburg Housing Authority - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Tallahassee Housing Authority - Leon, Dependent
  • Union County Housing Authority - Union, Independent
  • Venice Housing Authority - Sarasota, Dependent
  • West Palm Beach Housing Authority - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Winter Haven Housing Authority - Polk, Dependent
  • Winter Park Housing Authority - Orange, Dependent

Housing Finance


  • Alachua County Housing Finance Authority - Alachua, Dependent
  • Brevard County Housing Finance Authority - Brevard, Dependent
  • Broward County Housing Finance Authority - Broward, Dependent
  • Collier County Housing Finance Authority - Collier, Dependent
  • Escambia County Housing Finance Authority - Escambia, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of Clay County - Clay, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of Hillsborough County - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of Lee County, Florida - Lee, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of Manatee County - Manatee, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of Palm Beach County - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of Pinellas County - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of Polk County - Polk, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of St. Johns County - St. Johns, Dependent
  • Housing Finance Authority of Volusia County - Volusia, Dependent
  • Jacksonville Housing Finance Authority - Duval, Dependent
  • Leon County Housing Finance Authority - Leon, Dependent
  • Marion County Housing Finance Authority - Marion, Dependent
  • Miami-Dade County Housing Finance Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Nassau County Housing Finance Authority - Nassau, Dependent
  • Orange County Housing Finance Authority - Orange, Dependent
  • Osceola County Housing Finance Authority - Osceola, Dependent
  • Pasco County Housing Finance Authority - Pasco, Dependent
  • Santa Rosa County Housing Finance Authority - Santa Rosa, Dependent
  • St. Lucie County Housing Finance Authority - St. Lucie, Dependent

Human Relations


  • Escambia-Pensacola Human Relations Commission - Escambia, Independent

Industrial Development


  • Charlotte County Industrial Development Authority - Charlotte, Dependent
  • Collier County Industrial Development Authority - Collier, Dependent
  • Columbia County Industrial Development Authority - Columbia, Dependent
  • Gadsden County Industrial Development Authority - Gadsden, Dependent
  • Gilchrist County Industrial Development Authority - Gilchrist, Dependent
  • Hardee County Industrial Development Authority - Hardee, Dependent
  • Hendry County Industrial Development Authority - Hendry, Dependent
  • Highlands County Industrial Development Authority - Highlands, Dependent
  • Hillsborough County Industrial Development Authority - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Industrial Development Authority of Calhoun County - Calhoun, Dependent
  • Lee County Industrial Development Authority - Lee, Dependent
  • Marion County Industrial Development Authority - Marion, Dependent
  • Martin County Industrial Development Authority - Martin, Dependent
  • Miami-Dade County Industrial Development Authority - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Monroe County Industrial Development Authority - Monroe, Dependent
  • Orange County Industrial Development Authority - Orange, Dependent
  • Pinellas County Industrial Development Authority - Pinellas, Dependent
  • Polk County Industrial Development Authority - Polk, Dependent
  • Seminole County Industrial Development Authority - Seminole, Dependent
  • St. Johns County Industrial Development Authority - St. Johns, Dependent
  • Sumter County Industrial Development Authority - Sumter, Dependent
  • Volusia County Industrial Development Authority - Volusia, Dependent
  • Wakulla County Industrial Development Authority (2016) - Wakulla, Dependent

Infrastructure Development


  • Ave Maria Stewardship Community District - Collier, Independent
  • Babcock Ranch Community Independent Special District - Multi, Independent
  • Big Cypress Stewardship District - Collier, Independent
  • Bonaventure Development District - Broward, Dependent
  • Connected City Stewardship District - Pasco, Dependent
  • East Nassau Stewardship District - Nassau, Independent
  • Grove Community District - Okeechobee, Independent
  • Heritage Harbour Market Place Community Development District - Manatee, Independent
  • Indian Trace Development District - Broward, Dependent
  • J. Ben Harrill Villages of Pasadena Hills Stewardship District - Pasco, Dependent
  • Lake Padgett Estates Independent Special District - Pasco, Independent
  • Lakewood Ranch Stewardship District - Multi, Independent
  • Quantum Park Overlay Dependent District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Sunbridge Stewardship District - Osceola, Independent
  • Viera Stewardship District - Brevard, Independent

Inland Navigation and Waterways


  • Burnt Store Isles Canal Maintenance Assessment District - Charlotte, Dependent
  • East Naples Bay Special Taxing District - Collier, Dependent
  • Florida Inland Navigation District - Multi, Independent
  • Harbour Waterway Special District - Duval, Dependent
  • Isle of Palms Special District - Duval, Dependent
  • Jupiter Inlet District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Lake Conway Water and Navigation Control District - Orange, Dependent
  • Lake Region Lakes Management District - Polk, Independent
  • Millers Creek Special District - Duval, Dependent
  • Moorings Bay System Special Taxing District - Collier, Dependent
  • Ponce De Leon Inlet and Port District - Volusia, Dependent
  • Punta Gorda Isles Canal Maintenance Assessment District - Charlotte, Dependent
  • Sebastian Inlet Tax District - Multi, Independent
  • St. Augustine Port, Waterway and Beach District - St. Johns, Independent
  • West Coast Inland Navigation District - Multi, Independent
  • Windermere Water and Navigation Control District - Orange, Dependent

Juvenile Welfare


  • Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County - Pinellas, Independent

Lake and Dam Maintenance


  • Lake Asbury Municipal Service Benefit District - Clay, Dependent
  • Lake Conway Water and Navigation Control District - Orange, Dependent

Land Authority


  • Monroe County Comprehensive Plan Land Authority - Monroe, Dependent

Library - Law


  • A. Max Brewer Memorial Law Library - Brevard, Dependent
  • Bay County Law Library - Bay, Dependent
  • Escambia County Law Library - Escambia, Independent
  • Fred R. Wilson Memorial Law Library - Seminole, Dependent
  • Hernando County Law Library - Hernando, Dependent
  • John A. H. Murphree Law Library - Alachua, Dependent
  • Marion County Law Library - Marion, Independent
  • Rupert J. Smith Law Library of St. Lucie County - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Sarasota County Law Library - Sarasota, Dependent

Library - Local


  • Alachua County Library District - Alachua, Independent
  • Brevard County Free Public Library District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Cape Canaveral Free Public Library - Brevard, Dependent
  • Citrus County Special Library District - Citrus, Dependent
  • City of Lake Wales Library Board - Polk, Dependent
  • Fort Myers Beach Public Library District - Lee, Independent
  • Jacksonville Public Library - Duval, Dependent
  • Merritt Island Public Library District - Brevard, Independent
  • Miami-Dade County Library District - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • North Brevard County Public Library District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Orange County Library District - Orange, Independent
  • Osceola County Library District - Osceola, Dependent
  • Palm Beach County Library District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Sanibel Public Library District - Lee, Independent
  • Union County Special Library District - Union, Dependent

Library - Regional


  • Heartland Library Cooperative - Multi, Independent
  • New River Public Library Cooperative - Multi, Independent
  • PAL Public Library Cooperative - Multi, Independent
  • Panhandle Public Library Cooperative System - Multi, Independent
  • Three Rivers Regional Library System - Multi, Independent
  • Wilderness Coast Public Libraries - Multi, Independent

Licensing and Regulation


  • Pinellas County Construction Licensing Board - Pinellas, Independent
  • Pinellas County License Board - Pinellas, Independent

Mobile Home Park Recreation


  • Barefoot Bay Recreation District - Brevard, Independent
  • Port Malabar Holiday Park, Mobile Home Park Recreation District - Brevard, Independent

Mosquito Control


  • Amelia Island Mosquito Control District - Nassau, Independent
  • Anastasia Mosquito Control District of St. Johns County - St. Johns, Independent
  • Beach Mosquito Control District - Bay, Independent
  • Brevard Mosquito Control District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Buckhead Ridge Mosquito Control District - Glades, Independent
  • Citrus County Mosquito Control District - Citrus, Independent
  • Collier Mosquito Control District - Collier, Independent
  • East Flagler Mosquito Control District - Flagler, Independent
  • Florida Keys Mosquito Control District - Monroe, Independent
  • Fort Myers Beach Mosquito Control District - Lee, Independent
  • Indian River Mosquito Control District - Indian River, Independent
  • Lee County Mosquito Control District - Lee, Independent
  • Manatee County Mosquito Control District - Manatee, Independent
  • Moore Haven Mosquito Control District - Glades, Independent
  • Pasco County Mosquito Control District - Pasco, Independent
  • Sarasota County Mosquito Control District - Sarasota, Dependent
  • South Walton County Mosquito Control District - Walton, Independent
  • St. Lucie County Mosquito Control District - St. Lucie, Dependent

Municipal-Type Services and Improvements


  • City of Palm Bay Road Maintenance District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Cold Springs Improvement District - Marion, Independent
  • Lehigh Acres Municipal Services Improvement District - Multi, Independent
  • Metropica Improvement District - Broward, Dependent
  • Municipal Service District of Ponte Vedra Beach - St. Johns, Independent
  • North Port Road and Drainage District - Sarasota, Dependent
  • Palm Beach Municipal Services Special District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Rainbow Lakes Estates Municipal Service District - Multi, Independent
  • Reedy Creek Improvement District - Multi, Independent
  • Santa Rosa Island Authority - Escambia, Dependent
  • Seminole Improvement District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Sun'n Lake of Sebring Improvement District - Highlands, Independent
  • Sunny Hills Units 12-15 Dependent District - Washington, Dependent
  • Twelve Oaks Special District - Hillsborough, Independent

Natural Gas Distribution and / or Transmission


  • Lake Apopka Natural Gas District - Multi, Independent
  • Okaloosa Gas District - Multi, Independent
  • Palatka Gas Authority - Putnam, Dependent

Neighborhood Enhancement


  • Arlington Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Bay Crest Park Special District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Beacon Meadows Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Bloomingdale Oaks Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Bloomingdale Special Taxing District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Boyette Springs Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Brandon Groves North Service District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Brandon Hills Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Buckhorn Estates Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Buckhorn Oaks Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Captain's Key Dependent District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Carrollwood Meadows Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Carrollwood North Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Carrollwood South Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Country Lakes Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Country Place Special Maintenance District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Country Run Maintenance District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Country Village Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Cove At Bayport Colony, The - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • East Lake Park Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Golden Gate Point Streetscape Special District - Sarasota, Dependent
  • Hammock Woods Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Hickory Hill Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Hunter's Lake Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Indian Hills-Hickory Ridge II Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Keystone Grove Lakes Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Lago Vista Maintenance District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Lake Brant Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Lake Heather Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Lake Magdalene Estates West Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Lake Magdalene Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Lake Strawberry Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Logan Gate Village Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • North Lakes Maintenance District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • North Pointe Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Northdale Special District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Pine Hollow Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Pine Meadows Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • South Pointe Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Sugarwood Groves Special District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Tampa Shores Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Tarawood Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Valrico Manor Special Dependent Tax District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Village Estates West Special District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Waterford Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Westchester Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • Windemere Special Dependent District - Hillsborough, Dependent

Neighborhood Improvement - Local Gov.


  • Ali-Baba Neighborhood Improvement District - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Atlantis Safe Neighborhood Improvement District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Central Residential Neighborhood Improvement District No. 1 - Broward, Dependent
  • City of Hollywood 441 Corridor Business NID No. 2 - Broward, Dependent
  • Downtown South Neighborhood Improvement District - Orange, Dependent
  • East-West Neighborhood Improvement District - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Golden Isles Safe Neighborhood District - Broward, Dependent
  • Gretna Neighborhood Improvement District - Gadsden, Dependent
  • Habitat Safe Neighborhood Improvement District - Broward, Dependent
  • Isles of Inverrary Safe Neighborhood Improvement District - Broward, Dependent
  • Manors of Inverrary Safe Neighborhood Improvement District - Broward, Dependent
  • Niles Garden Neighborhood Improvement District - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Normandy Shores Local Government Neighborhood Improvement District - Miami-Dade, Dependent
  • Orange Blossom Trail Local Government NID - Orange, Dependent
  • Pine Hills Local Government Neighborhood Improvement District - Orange, Dependent
  • Plantation Gateway - Broward, Dependent
  • Plantation Midtown Development District - Broward, Dependent
  • Sunrise Key Neighborhood Improvement District - Broward, Dependent
  • Three Islands Safe Neighborhood District - Broward, Dependent
  • Town of Davie Neighborhood Improvement District - Broward, Dependent
  • Walden Lake Community Association Local Government NID - Hillsborough, Dependent
  • West Atlantic Avenue Neighborhood Improvement District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Windermere / Tree Gardens Safe Neighborhood Improvement District - Broward, Dependent

Neighborhood Improvement - Preserve/Enh


  • Sugarfoot Oaks / Cedar Ridge Preservation and Enhancement District - Alachua, Dependent

Neighborhood Improvement - Property Own.


  • Steeplechase Neighborhood Improvement District - Palm Beach, Dependent

Neighborhood Improvement - Special


  • Orlandia Heights Special Neighborhood Improvement District - Volusia, Dependent
  • St. Armands Special Business Neighborhood Improvement District - Sarasota, Dependent

Nursing Home


  • Marianna Health and Rehabilitation Center - Jackson, Dependent

Parking Facilities


  • Department of Off-Street Parking of The City of Miami - Miami-Dade, Dependent

Personnel Management


  • Civil Service Board of Santa Rosa County - Santa Rosa, Independent

Planning - Coordination


  • Volusia Growth Management Commission - Volusia, Dependent

Planning - Land Use and Transportation


  • Pinellas Planning Council - Pinellas, Dependent

Planning - Regulation


  • Ponte Vedra Zoning and Adjustment Board - St. Johns, Dependent

Port Facilities


  • Canaveral Port District - Brevard, Independent
  • Citrus County Port Authority - Citrus, Dependent
  • Hernando County Port Authority - Hernando, Dependent
  • Jacksonville Port Authority - Duval, Dependent
  • Lee County Port Authority - Lee, Dependent
  • Manatee County Port Authority - Manatee, Dependent
  • Ocean Highway and Port Authority - Nassau, Independent
  • Panama City Port Authority - Bay, Dependent
  • Ponce De Leon Inlet and Port District - Volusia, Dependent
  • Port of Palm Beach District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Port St. Joe Port Authority - Gulf, Independent
  • Putnam County Port Authority - Putnam, Dependent
  • Seminole County Port Authority - Seminole, Dependent
  • St. Augustine Port, Waterway and Beach District - St. Johns, Independent
  • Tampa Port Authority - Hillsborough, Independent

Qualifying Improvements to Real Property


  • Florida Green Finance Authority - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Florida PACE Funding Agency - Multi, Independent
  • Florida Resiliency and Energy District - Multi, Independent
  • Green Corridor Property Assessment Clean Energy (PACE) District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • Leon County Energy Improvement District - Leon, Dependent
  • St. Lucie County Sustainability District - St. Lucie, Dependent

Recreational Facilities / Programs


  • Bayshore Gardens Park and Recreation District - Manatee, Independent
  • Brevard County Special Recreation District IV - Brevard, Dependent
  • Carrollwood Recreation District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Daytona Beach Racing and Recreational Facilities District - Volusia, Independent
  • Greater Seminole Area Special Recreation District - Pinellas, Independent
  • Hendry-La Belle Recreation Board - Hendry, Independent
  • Herons Glen Recreation District - Lee, Independent
  • Holiday Park, Park and Recreation District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Lake County Water Authority - Lake, Independent
  • Live Oak-Suwannee County Recreation Board - Suwannee, Dependent
  • North Brevard Recreation Special District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Palm Aire Special Recreation District - Broward, Independent
  • Recreation and Water Conservation and Control District No. 1 - Nassau, Dependent
  • South Brevard Recreation Special District - Brevard, Dependent
  • Sunrise Lakes Phase IV Recreation District - Broward, Independent
  • Tampa Sports Authority - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Trailer Estates Park and Recreation District - Manatee, Independent
  • Tri-Par Estates Park and Recreation District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Twelve Oaks Special District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • West Palm Beach Golf Commission - Palm Beach, Dependent

Regional Transportation


  • Central Florida Regional Transportation Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Northwest Florida Transportation Corridor Authority - Multi, Independent
  • South Florida Regional Transportation Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Tampa Bay Area Regional Transit Authority - Multi, Independent

Regional Water


  • Eastern Volusia Regional Water Authority - Volusia, Dependent
  • Nature Coast Regional Water Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Peace River-Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Polk Regional Water Cooperative - Polk, Independent
  • Tampa Bay Water, A Regional Water Supply Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Withlacoochee Regional Water Supply Authority - Multi, Independent

Research and Development


  • Duval County Research and Development Authority - Duval, Dependent
  • Florida Atlantic Research and Development Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Leon County Research and Development Authority - Leon, Dependent
  • Orange County Research and Development Authority - Orange, Independent
  • Treasure Coast Education, Research and Development Authority - St. Lucie, Dependent

Road Maintenance


  • Loxahatchee Groves Water Control District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • St. Johns Improvement District - Indian River, Independent

Safety Enhancement


  • Emerald Hills Safety Enhancement District - Broward, Dependent

Soil and Water Conservation


  • Alachua Soil and Water Conservation District - Alachua, Independent
  • Baker Soil and Water Conservation District - Baker, Independent
  • Blackwater Soil and Water Conservation District - Santa Rosa, Dependent
  • Bradford Soil and Water Conservation District - Bradford, Independent
  • Brevard Soil and Water Conservation District - Brevard, Independent
  • Broward Soil and Water Conservation District - Broward, Independent
  • Charlotte Soil and Water Conservation District - Charlotte, Independent
  • Chipola River Soil and Water Conservation District - Multi, Independent
  • Choctawhatchee River Soil and Water Conservation District - Walton, Independent
  • Clay Soil and Water Conservation District - Clay, Independent
  • Collier Soil and Water Conservation District - Collier, Independent
  • Dixie Soil and Water Conservation District - Dixie, Independent
  • Duval Soil and Water Conservation District - Duval, Independent
  • Escambia Soil and Water Conservation District - Escambia, Independent
  • Franklin Soil and Water Conservation District - Franklin, Independent
  • Gadsden Soil and Water Conservation District - Gadsden, Independent
  • Gilchrist Soil and Water Conservation District - Gilchrist, Independent
  • Glades Soil and Water Conservation District - Glades, Dependent
  • Hamilton County Soil and Water Conservation District - Hamilton, Independent
  • Hardee Soil and Water Conservation District - Hardee, Independent
  • Hendry Soil and Water Conservation District - Hendry, Dependent
  • Highlands Soil and Water Conservation District - Highlands, Independent
  • Hillsborough Soil and Water Conservation District - Hillsborough, Independent
  • Holmes Creek Soil and Water Conservation District - Holmes, Independent
  • Indian River Soil and Water Conservation District - Indian River, Independent
  • Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District - Jackson, Independent
  • Jefferson Soil and Water Conservation District - Jefferson, Independent
  • Lafayette Soil and Water Conservation District - Lafayette, Independent
  • Lake Soil and Water Conservation District - Lake, Independent
  • Leon Soil and Water Conservation District - Leon, Independent
  • Levy Soil and Water Conservation District - Levy, Independent
  • Madison County Soil and Water Conservation District - Madison, Dependent
  • Manatee River Soil and Water Conservation District - Manatee, Independent
  • Marion Soil and Water Conservation District - Marion, Independent
  • Martin Soil and Water Conservation District - Martin, Independent
  • Nassau Soil and Water Conservation District - Nassau, Independent
  • Okeechobee Soil and Water Conservation District - Okeechobee, Independent
  • Orange Hill Soil and Water Conservation District - Washington, Independent
  • Orange Soil and Water Conservation District - Orange, Independent
  • Osceola Soil and Water Conservation District - Osceola, Independent
  • Palm Beach Soil and Water Conservation District - Palm Beach, Independent
  • Peace River Soil and Water Conservation District - Desoto, Independent
  • Polk Soil and Water Conservation District - Polk, Independent
  • Putnam Soil and Water Conservation District - Putnam, Independent
  • Santa Fe Soil and Water Conservation District - Columbia, Independent
  • Sarasota Soil and Water Conservation District - Sarasota, Independent
  • Seminole Soil and Water Conservation District - Seminole, Independent
  • South Dade Soil and Water Conservation District - Miami-Dade, Independent
  • St. Johns Soil and Water Conservation District - St. Johns, Independent
  • St. Lucie Soil and Water Conservation District - St. Lucie, Independent
  • Sumter Soil and Water Conservation District - Sumter, Independent
  • Suwannee County Conservation District - Suwannee, Independent
  • Taylor Soil and Water Conservation District - Taylor, Independent
  • Tupelo Soil and Water Conservation District - Gulf, Independent
  • Union Soil and Water Conservation District - Union, Dependent
  • Volusia Soil and Water Conservation District - Volusia, Independent
  • Wakulla Soil and Water Conservation District - Wakulla, Independent
  • Yellow River Soil and Water Conservation District - Okaloosa, Independent

Solid Waste Disposal


  • Aucilla Area Solid Waste Administration - Multi, Independent
  • Broward Solid Waste Disposal District - Broward, Dependent
  • City of North Port Solid Waste District - Sarasota, Dependent
  • New River Solid Waste Association - Multi, Independent
  • North Sumter County Utility Dependent District - Sumter, Dependent
  • Putnam County Solid Waste Disposal District - Putnam, Dependent
  • Solid Waste Authority of Palm Beach County - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Solid Waste Disposal District - Indian River, Dependent

Street Lighting


  • Vilano Beach Street Lighting District - St. Johns, Dependent

Transportation Systems / Services


  • Calhoun County Transportation Authority - Calhoun, Independent
  • Escambia County Area Transit Authority - Escambia, Dependent
  • Hillsborough Transit Authority - Hillsborough, Independent
  • International Drive Master Transit and Improvement District - Orange, Independent
  • Jacksonville Transportation Authority - Duval, Independent
  • Lakeland Area Mass Transit District - Polk, Independent
  • Pinellas Suncoast Transit Authority - Pinellas, Independent
  • Polk Transit Authority - Polk, Independent
  • Suwannee Valley Transit Authority - Multi, Independent

Utility Systems / Services


  • City of Riviera Beach Utility Special District - Palm Beach, Dependent
  • Clay County Utility Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Emerald Coast Utilities Authority - Escambia, Independent
  • Marion County Utility Authority - Marion, Dependent
  • North Sumter County Utility Dependent District - Sumter, Dependent
  • Okeechobee Utility Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Valparaiso Cable Authority - Okaloosa, Dependent
  • Walton / Okaloosa / Santa Rosa Regional Utility Authority - Multi, Independent

Water and/or Wastewater Systems


  • Alligator Point Water Resources District - Franklin, Independent
  • Anastasia Sanitary District - St. Johns, Dependent
  • Big Bend Water Authority - Multi, Independent
  • Cedar Key Water and Sewer District - Levy, Independent
  • City-County Public Works Authority - Glades, Independent
  • Collier County Water-Sewer District - Collier, Dependent
  • Eastpoint Water and Sewer District - Franklin, Independent
  • Englewood Water District - Multi, Independent
  • Florida Keys Aqueduct Authority - Monroe, Independent
  • Highland View Water and Sewer District - Gulf, Dependent
  • Homosassa Special Water District - Citrus, Independent
  • Immokalee Water and Sewer District - Collier, Independent
  • Key Largo Wastewater Treatment District - Monroe, Independent
  • Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District - Multi, Independent
  • South Central Regional Wastewater Treatment and Disposal Board - Palm Beach, Independent
  • South Seminole and North Orange County Wastewater Transmission Authori - Multi, Independent
  • Tindall Hammock Irrigation and Soil Conservation District - Broward, Independent
  • Tohopekaliga Water Authority - Osceola, Independent
  • Water Cooperative of Central Florida - Multi, Independent

Water Management


  • Northwest Florida Water Management District - Multi, Independent
  • South Florida Water Management District - Multi, Independent
  • Southwest Florida Water Management District - Multi, Independent
  • St. Johns River Water Management District - Multi, Independent
  • Suwannee River Water Management District - Multi, Independent

Watershed Improvement


  • Istokpoga Marsh Watershed Improvement District - Highlands, Dependent